Nederlandse Vereniging van Hongaarse Staande Honden

Vizsla

Online bezoekers

We hebben 954 gasten en geen leden online

Uitslag van de tentoonstelling Crufts op 12 maart 2005

B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

HUNGARIAN VIZSLA

Judge(s): Mrs P A Blay

BEST OF BREED

BEST PUPPY

SH CH FINNOUGRIC AMBERSONG

Bitch

Owner: MR & MRS M CROOK

CHATAWAY BEKE

Bitch

Owner: MR D C & MRS H A TODD & MCCORMACK

 

DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE

BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE

SH CH BENZALI ZSARABAK BY SZOLNOKI JW

Dog

Owner: MR O J A & MRS P A KNIGHT

SH CH FINNOUGRIC AMBERSONG

Bitch

Owner: MR & MRS M CROOK

RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE

RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE

ALSZIV CADIZ TO HUNTINGATE

Dog

Owner: MRS G & MISS H BULLER

ROYTAN SLIPSTREAM FOR KINCSEM

Bitch

Owner: MRS S J RUTHERFORD


Classes

 

 

VETERAN - Dog
Entries:6 Abs:2

1st

NANTAGROVE BRONZE POACHER AT ISCAVIZ (MR R AND MRS J WILLCOCK-BATES)

2nd

ROYTAN ZEPHYR (MR P F & MRS I A BALDOCK)

3rd

PONSONBY MR BOJANGLES (MS K F LODGE)

Res

FISCARDO'S ZEUS (MRS P SIMPSON)

SPEC PUPPY - Dog
Entries:6 Abs:0

1st

GLADWILL GOLDEN STAR GAZOR AT LAYWAYS (MR S & MISS H L LAYTON & HOWARD)

2nd

TRAGUS GOLD STAR (MR G & MRS T UPTON & ERSKINE)

3rd

TO CATCH A THIEF IN KAZVAL (MR R MOSEDALE)

Res

FISCARDO'S KNIGHT OF LEIGE (MRS P SIMPSON)

VHC

CASTLE DOGLEY SAMPSON (MR R CLIFFORD)

SPEC JUN - Dog
Entries:6 Abs:1

1st

SALVIZ CHESTNUT OAK (MISS S MENHENNETT)

2nd

BOURNEHOUSE CHILLI PEPPER (MR J & MRS R DASILVA)

3rd

RECUERDO COLORADO CAMERON (MISS K BRIDGES)

Res

CASTLE DOGLEY SAMPSON (MR R CLIFFORD)

VHC

SILKRIDGE KERZAZ FOR CHULAK (MRS M & MR T J WELCH)

YEARLING - Dog
Entries:10 Abs:1

1st

ALSZIV CADIZ TO HUNTINGATE (MRS G & MISS H BULLER)

2nd

VOSTOK CELTIC STYLE AT HIGHFORCE JW (MRS EM CANNON)

3rd

VADKACSA BANFF AT ARANYHAZ JW (MR D & MRS D HALLS)

Res

MELIHABAY BACUP BOY (MR P N ROLLINGS)

VHC

HOOKSIDE ALBI (M & P ELLIOTT & POUNDS)

POST GRAD - Dog
Entries:13 Abs:1

1st

REDFURS PRINCE CHARMING JW (MRS Y MCANGUS)

2nd

PITSWARREN AZERTYUIOP (MISS F HARPER)

3rd

SZENTENDRE ZAKARIAS (MRS G MANN)

Res

SZOLNOKI MOSZES BY SZENTENDRE (MR S & MRS K BICKNELL)

VHC

NANTAGROVE DEIMOS DESIGN OF SONDEK (MR D & MRS S BENSON)

LIMIT - Dog
Entries:12 Abs:0

1st

CHILSHAM SIR ALFRED (MR & MRS D & F RYAN)

2nd

AFANLEIGH FERRYMAN (MR EG & MRS CL FISHLOCK)

3rd

WHISTLESTOP WAXWING (DR & MRS COX)

Res

HELMLAKE SECRET ACT (K LE MARE)

VHC

VIZSLANYA CSASZARIAN JW (MR S & MRS K M CHALLIS)

OPEN - Dog
Entries:17 Abs:0

1st

SH CH BENZALI ZSARABAK BY SZOLNOKI JW (MR O J A & MRS P A KNIGHT)

2nd

GARDENWAY DRUMMOND (MESDAMES C & J AUSTIN & PERKINS)

3rd

SH CH KAZVAL KEATS (MRS K ARMSTRONG)

Res

NICAEL OAK AT HELMLAKE (K LE MARE)

VHC

SH CH GLADWILL GREEN KNIGHT JW ShCM (MR S J PALMER)

F TRIAL - Dog
Entries:4 Abs:1

1st

HUDNALL TOP HAT N TAILS (MR R CLIFFORD)

2nd

NICAEL PEREGRINE (MRS K MAURICE)

3rd

ISTVAN TIZEN KILENC (MISS J HURLEY)

WORK GUN - Dog
Entries:3 Abs:0

1st

HUDNALL TOP HAT N TAILS (MR R CLIFFORD)

2nd

ALDOM RED GROUSE (MRS R DEAR)

GOOD CIT - Dog
Entries:7 Abs:0

1st

BITCON TRY IT ON (MESDAMES D P & K PACKHAM & ARMSTRONG)

2nd

ROYTAN ZEPHYR (MR P F & MRS I A BALDOCK)

3rd

WHISTLESTOP WAGTAIL OF VISZASET (MISS N GREEN)

Res

SZENTENDRE ZAKARIAS (MRS G MANN)

VHC

AURILDIS LYSANDER (MISS J GUEST)

VETERAN - Bitch
Entries:11 Abs:2

1st

HOOKSIDE CSILLA (M & P ELLIOTT & POUNDS)

2nd

SH CH SH CH CHILSHAM TEAL AT AFANLEIGH (MR EG & MRS CL FISHLOCK)

3rd

SH CH FINNOUGRIC MAPLE DANCER (MR & MRS M CROOK)

Res

RUSSETMANTLE BLISS (MRS G GOTTLIEB)

VHC

SH CH GALFRID QUEST (MRS J & MR I R DUNCANSON)

SPEC PUPPY - Bitch
Entries:7 Abs:1

1st

CHATAWAY BEKE (MR D C & MRS H A TODD & MCCORMACK)

2nd

TRAGUS BRIGHT STAR (MR P & MRS L UPTON)

3rd

TRAGUS STAR FAIRY (MR R STAFFORD)

Res

OROSHAZA CIGANY (MESDAMES C & D MASON & CLUBB)

VHC

ALFIZSBET TINKERS GIRL (MR D R & MRS S WHITFIELD)

SPEC JUN - Bitch
Entries:9 Abs:2

1st

GREENTIMBERS MERIVA (MR M D ANGUS)

2nd

SILKRIDGE ANNABA AT NEVEDITH (MISS E W NEWTON)

3rd

KIRALYI GROOVEJET JW (MR A & MRS K SEAGER)

Res

ZAVIS INDIAN RED (DR & MRS COX)

VHC

ADDACI MOUNTAIN MYSTIC (MR M & MRS J JONES)

YEARLING - Bitch
Entries:11 Abs:2

1st

ALDOM ARUM LILY (MRS R J PRICE)

2nd

ADDACI CELTIC CELESTE JW (MR M & MRS J JONES)

3rd

SZAJANI KOMIKA (MRS S L HARRIS)

Res

DEBIAN DAY DREAMER (MISS D WARNES)

VHC

HOOKSIDE BANYA (M & P ELLIOTT & POUNDS)

POST GRAD - Bitch
Entries:23 Abs:3

1st

TRAGUS STAR ATTRACTION AT ILEXWOOD (MS C, MR P & MRS L CARTER & UPTON)

2nd

KAZVAL KISS N TELL (MR F H WHYTE)

3rd

HAPSEVE AFLAME (MRS R J PRICE)

Res

TOKAJI GABRIELLE OF SHANNIGH (MR A & MRS I E SHOOTER)

VHC

REDCOURT JEWELLED SPLENDOUR (MRS D COMMINS)

LIMIT - Bitch
Entries:16 Abs:2

1st

ROYTAN SLIPSTREAM FOR KINCSEM (MRS S J RUTHERFORD)

2nd

BEQUERELLE UPTOWN GIRL JW (MRS G BARWICK)

3rd

BITCON CLASSIC (MR G &MR G SCOBELL & BRODERICK)

Res

CRAIGINLEA ENIGMA OF LLASSAH (MR A W & MRS K P GOLD)

VHC

LUTRA EASY DOLLAR AT NOVAPAK (MR & MRS J R NOVIS)

OPEN - Bitch
Entries:18 Abs:4

1st

SH CH FINNOUGRIC AMBERSONG (MR & MRS M CROOK)

2nd

SH CH BITCON FORTUNE (MRS K ARMSTRONG)

3rd

PANCARAN'S DESIRE [ATC AE00619NLD] (MRS W NOTOSOETARSO-FONTEYN)

Res

SH CH HIGHFORCE CHIMING MIDNIGHT JW (MRS EM CANNON)

VHC

SH CH GENE GENIE BY PITSWARREN (MR J P & MRS E J HARPER)

F TRIAL - Bitch
Entries:4 Abs:1

1st

SZAJANI TILINKO (MRS S L HARRIS)

2nd

CH HELMLAKE LIFE AT THE TOP WITH DALLANDOR (MR R & MRS R J HERBERT)

3rd

SZAJANI PALINKA (MRS S L HARRIS)

WORK GUN - Bitch
Entries:3 Abs:0

1st

ROYTAN SLIPSTREAM FOR KINCSEM (MRS S J RUTHERFORD)

2nd

PANCARAN'S DESIRE [ATC AE00619NLD] (MRS W NOTOSOETARSO-FONTEYN)

GOOD CIT - Bitch
Entries:5 Abs:1

1st

BITCON BEES KNEES FOR SIRRANNON (MRS D P PACKHAM)

2nd

BENZALI SOLITAIRE AT NESZMELY (MISS M SUTTON)

3rd

ESTERHAZY BURNING GOLD (MRS B M MORRIS)

 

B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

HUNGARIAN WIREHAIRED VIZSLA

Judge(s): Miss S R Pinkerton

BEST OF BREED

BEST PUPPY

LANSPAR KORISFA

Bitch

Owner: MRS G PEARSON

SILVANUS FANNY BY GASLIGHT

Bitch

Owner: MR & MRS STAFFORD & HOLMAN

 

BEST DOG

BEST BITCH

LEIBORSCHY ULSAN VON HAUNSPERG

Dog

Owner: MRS K C NEWMAN-JONES & MRS D PARRY

LANSPAR KORISFA

Bitch

Owner: MRS G PEARSON

RESERVE BEST DOG

RESERVE BEST BITCH

LANSPAR VEROS VERCSE

Dog

Owner: MRS G PEARSON

LEIBORSCHY YENDAH

Bitch

Owner: MR J & MRS D PARRY


Classes

 

 

VETERAN - Dog
Entries:3 Abs:0

1st

LANSPAR VEROS VERCSE (MRS G PEARSON)

2nd

MORICROFT MANGO (MRS H F WILKINSON)

3rd

GYARMAT ERDEI CSAUSZ (IMP) (MRS P WELLSTEAD)

SPEC JUN - Dog
Entries:3 Abs:1

1st

LEIBORSCHY REMEK (MISS G R HILL)

2nd

LANSPAR SOLYOM (MR P & MRS S MCCARROLL)

POST GRAD - Dog
Entries:7 Abs:0

1st

MORICROFT MORSE (MISS R BYE)

2nd

KISDON'S RAG TRADE (MRS Y DEIGHTON)

3rd

BARDANTOP ROCHESTER (C & P GUEST)

Res

LANSPAR VARAZSLATOS AT OAKBERROW (HUNGARIAN W/H VIZSLA) (MR W F TOASE)

VHC

GIBARMENTI GUBA OF ROTHERFALKE (IMP) (MR C A & MS A COVENTRY & SCOTT)

OPEN - Dog
Entries:7 Abs:2

1st

LEIBORSCHY ULSAN VON HAUNSPERG (MRS K C NEWMAN-JONES & MRS D PARRY)

2nd

MORICROFT METHUEN (MRS R & MRS A THOMPSON & FRIAR)

3rd

LANSPAR VIHAR (MRS G PEARSON)

Res

RIANNOR VARAZSOLO (MRS S HUGGON)

VHC

STARSHOT FIRST KNIGHT (MRS C BUSBY)

WORK GUN - Dog
Entries:1 Abs:0

1st

KENMILLONE CHIMBOTA (MR MJ & MRS HR CAINE)

GOOD CIT - Dog
Entries:2 Abs:0

1st

MORICROFT MANGO (MRS H F WILKINSON)

2nd

LANSPAR SOLYOM (MR P & MRS S MCCARROLL)

VETERAN - Bitch
Entries:2 Abs:0

1st

LANSPAR KENDERIKE AT RIANNOR (MRS S & MISS S N LAWSON)

2nd

HELMLAKE ROUGH & TUMBLE OF ROTHERFALKE (MR C A & MS A COVENTRY & SCOTT)

SPEC JUN - Bitch
Entries:7 Abs:0

1st

LEIBORSCHY YENDAH (MR J & MRS D PARRY)

2nd

LEIBORSCHY LAJKA (MR J & MRS D PARRY)

3rd

SILVANUS FANNY BY GASLIGHT (MR & MRS STAFFORD & HOLMAN)

Res

STARSHOT KIVALO (MRS C BUSBY)

VHC

ROTHERFALKE KORIS (MR C A & MS A COVENTRY & SCOTT)

POST GRAD - Bitch
Entries:7 Abs:1

1st

LEIBORSCHY SUWON (MRS J REED)

2nd

KISDONS RHYME N REASON (MRS P EDMINSON)

3rd

QUODIAN'S KIVANCSI (IMP) (MRS C BUSBY)

Res

LANSPAR RETI PURGE (MRS G PEARSON)

VHC

SILVANUS MOLL FLANDERS (MRS C & MRS C & MRS D SCHOFIELD & MORGAN & HOLMAN)

OPEN - Bitch
Entries:8 Abs:0

1st

LANSPAR KORISFA (MRS G PEARSON)

2nd

SILVANUS NELL GWYNNE TO TRAGUS (P G & D UPTON & HOLMAN)

3rd

KISDONS NIMBLE (MRS P EDMINSON)

Res

SILVANUS QUEEN VICTORIA RULING BARDANTOP (C & P GUEST)

VHC

LANSPAR TISZAFA AT RIANNOR (MRS S & MISS S N LAWSON)

HC

KISDONS NOUGAT (MR W P & MRS P D COTTERELL)

C

RIANNOR ODISZEA (MRS S & MISS S N LAWSON)

GOOD CIT - Bitch
Entries:2 Abs:0

1st

LANSPAR TISZAFA AT RIANNOR (MRS S & MISS S N LAWSON)

2nd

RIANNOR ODISZEA (MRS S & MISS S N LAWSON)